Well, lets put all my favs here and now. But first.
RED! YOU LIKE DYLAN TOO! I seriously love Knockin' on heaven's door. But that the only one i TOTALLY love. I've got the others you mentioned too and those are really nice songs. I wouldn't mind some good suggestions of his songs either.
Oasis...I found them okay, but then again, I shouldn't be saying that since I have heard only 2 songs.
Alice In Chains. Never heard em.
^__^ You can thank me for that CD anytime Arr0w. ^__^ Funny thing is that I myself haven't heard all the songs on that.
SIMON AND GARFUNKEL!
I LOVE ALL THEIR SONGS! If I start listing them out, it will become a pain typing them all. It's much simpler to just say that ALL of them are awesome.
I have 4 songs of CCR (Creedence Clearwater Revival, right?). And they are good too!
Next:
Seal - Kiss Form A Rose (All time no.1 favourite)
Daniel Bedingfield - Wrap My Words Around you (All time no.2 fav)
A Perfect Circle - Blue
Ace Of Base - Cruel Summer, All that she wants, Life is a flower, Sign
All That Remains - The Air That I Breathe. (Metal, or it's Heavy Metal, I think.)
Alter Bridge - Broken Wings, Shed My Skin.
Atreyu - Becoming the Bull
Anastacia- Sick And Tired, Left Outside Alone
Asian Dub Foundation - Fortress Europe
Basement Jaxx - Lights Go Down, Hush Boy
Billy Joel - We Didn't Start The Fire, Scenes from an Italian Restaurant, Piano Man (Many more too...)
Black Sabbath - Iron Man, Lady Evil, Heaven And Hell, Children Of The Sea.
Blue - You Make Me Wanna, All Rise
Blue October - Inner Glow, Razorblade
Bob Dylan - Knockin' On Heaven's Door
Bob Marley - I shot the Sheriff, Buffalo Soldier (I laugh at these ones - It sounds so funny)
Bon Jovi - Its My Life, Misunderstood, Two Story Town, One Wild Night, Right Side Of Wrong
Boney M - Rasputin, Ma Baker, Daddy Cool, El Lute
Bryan Adams - (I like most of his songs he sang in the 1990's)
Bullet For My Valetine - (The full album of Scream Aim Fire, including the bonus tracks...go wiki them) and from their first album, Tears Don't Fall.
Creed - Higher, To whom it may concern, With arms wide open, What's this life for, Torn, My Own prison, Six feet from the edge.
Coldplay - Cemetries Of London, Violet Hill.
Death Cab For Cutie - I will follow you into the dark, Someday you will be loved.
Deep Purple - Child In time, Fireball, Smoke on the water, Woman From Tokyo.
Dire Straits - Sultans Of Swing, Down To The waterline
Doors - Riders on the storm
Eagles - Again, like Simon And Garfunkel, almost ALL of their songs.
Enigma - Principles of Lust (Enigma is instrumental, by the way)
Eric Clapton - Father's Eyes, River of Tears, Pilgrim, She's Gone
Europe - Final Countdown, Stormwind.
Evanescence - Bring Me To Life, Imaginary, Lithium, Going Under, Tourniquet, Everybody's Fool, Haunted, Anything For You
Fear Factory - What Will Become, Damaged.
Fleetwood Mac - Little Lies, Rhiannon, Don't Stop, Go Your OWn Way, Gypsy, Tusk, Dreams.
Flipsyde - Someday, Spun, US History, Flipsyde, Time, No More.
Fort Minor - Remember The Name.
Good Charolette - The River, I Just Wanna Live (Both of em are awesome)
Green Day - .....What Am I Supposed to say?
Hoobastank - Same Direction, Out Of Control, Just One, Let It Out.
I Nine - Black Hole, 7 Days Of Lonely
Iron Maiden - ....how many can I lsit here, huh? If I write all of them, you'll go mad reading all the names.
Kelly Clarson - Breakaway, Behind These Hazel Eyes, Because of You, Walk Away, Since You've been Gone, You FInd Me, I Hate Myself for losing you.
Kenny G - (Instrumentals again...I like all of his too.)
Lamb Of God - Redneck.
Linkin park - All -_-'
Lionel Richie - Hello
Mad At Gravity - Burn, Walk Away
Maroon 5 - The entire album: Songs About Jane.
Metallica - Enter Sandman, Whiskey in the jar, Master Of Puppets, Dispoable Heroes, Nothing Else Matters, Sad but true, Unfrogiven (I don't know if its the first or second one.)
MichealJackson - ALL HAIL HIM! I Have all but the last album. I liked all his albums till Blood on the dance floor. All his songs till that album have been b-eauti-ful!
MLTR - Im Gonna be Around, Someday Someway
Nickleback - Someday, How You Remind Me, Rockstar.
Nightwish - Elvenpath, Dead to the world, Amarnath, 7 Days to the wolves, Meadows Of Heaven,The Kinslayer, Roll Tide, Nemo, Dark Chest of wonders, Phantom of the opera, Over the hills and far away, She is my sin, wanderlust, Deep silent complete.
Phantom - Phantom of the opera
Phil Collins - Another day in paradise, True Colours, Easy Lover, Something happened on the way to heaven, One More Night
Pillar - Bring me down, I fade away, Frontline, Aftershock.
Pink Floyd - Another Brick in the wall
Poets of the fall - Once again...all of their songs.
Police - Message in a bottle.
Rammstein - Feuer Frei, Mein Teil, Du Hast, Ich Will.
Rasmus - Back in the picture, Lucifer's Angel, In My Life, Dear Promises, Sail Away, Heart of misery.
Richard Marx - Right Here Waiting
Rob Thomas - Lonely no more
Roxette - Wish I could Fly, Church Of your heart, It Must've been love, Knockin on heaven's door.
Santana - I dont have all of their songs...but among the ones I have, I have liked all of them. Specificlly :-> Maria Maria, Smooth, I'm Feeling You, Brown Skin Girl
Savage Garden - Truly Madly Deeply.
Scorpions - Black Out, Winds of change, Rhythm of love, Lady Starlight.
Seal - Fly Like an eagle
Sheryl Crow - I know why.
Simple Plan - Welcome to my life.
Six Pence None The Richer - Kiss Me, There She Goes (All time no.3)
Slipknot - Before I Forget, Dead Memories.
SR 71 - Tomorrow, Let It Whip, She Was Dead, Right Now.
Among The Following Artists, I Like All Their Albums.Story Of The Year
Theory of a Deadman
Three Days Grace
Three Doors Down
Westlife (So what? >_< I like their songs >_<)
Now, Coming back to selective Favs.
U2 - Beautiful Day, Vertigo, Stuck In A Moment
Will Smith - Black Suits Comin', MIB (the first movie's song), Loretta, Wild Wild West, Here He Comes, Party Starter, Ms. Holyroller
Within Temptation - See who I Am, Say My Name, What Have You done.
Wolfmother - Joker And the thief.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
*huff* That took nearly 20 full minutes to type. *huff*
ALSO -
Air Supply - Many of their songs.
Miri Ben Ari - New World Symphony.
Morningwood - Best of me.
Muse - Time is running out
REM - Losing my religion
Stevie Wonder - I just Called to say
Amr Diab - Ana Ayesh
Arash - Boro Boro, Donya.
Ashlee Simpson - Pieces of me
Audioslave - Show Me How To Live
Craig David - Seven Days
Elliot Yamin - Wait for you
Hinder - Lips of an Angel
Le Ann Rimes - Can't Fight the moonlight
Natasha Bedingfield - Unwritten
Pentagram - Voice
Seether - Broken
Stacie Orico - There's Gotta Be More To Life (Alternate no.2 all time Favourite) xD
Third Eye blind - Deep Inside Of You
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE END!